Close

DM Successor List

 

Srl.No. District Magistrates  From  To
145 Abhishek Singh, IAS 03/01/2018 Till Date
144 Raghavendra Singh, IAS 01/01/2018 02/01/2018
143 Kumar Ravi, IAS 08/12/2015  31/12/2017
142 Sanjeev Kumar, IAS 05/12/2015 07/12/2015
141 Sanjay Kr Agrawal, IAS 13/09/2015 04/12/2015
140 Kumar Ravi, IAS 28/08/2015 12/09/2015
139 Sanjay Kr Agrawal, IAS 09/06/2014 27/08/2015
138 Balamurugan D., IAS 14/03/2013 08/06/2014
137 Smt. Bandana Preyashi, IAS 13/02/2011 FN 14/03/2013
136 Sohaib Ahmad, ADM Officiated 11/02/2011 AN 13/02/2011 FN
135 Sanjay Kumar Singh, IAS 18/03/2008 11/02/2011 AN
134 Jitendra Srivastava, IAS 29/06/2006 17/03/2008
133 Sandeep Paundrik, IAS 13/09/2005 28/06/2006
132 Chaitanya Prasad, IAS 06/07/2004 12/09/2005
131 Brajesh Mehrotra, IAS 07/06/2004 05/07/2004
130 Atish Chandra, IAS 21/03/2004 07/06/2004
129 Brajesh Mehrotra, IAS 22/10/2001 20/03/2004
128 Amrit Lal Meena, IAS 30/06/1998 22/10/2001
127 R.K. Srivastav, IAS 22/02/1998 30/06/1998
126 B.B. Prasad, ADM Officiated 18/02/1998 21/02/1998
125 S.M. Raju, IAS 05/05/1997 17/02/1998
124 Sudhir Kumar, IAS 28/06/1996 04/05/1997
123 B.B. Prasad, ADM Officiated 18/06/1996 27/06/1996
122 Rajiv Gauba, IAS 05/05/1995 17/06/1996
121 Dwarika Prasad, IAS 18/03/1995 04/05/1995
120 Smt. Raj Bala Verma, IAS 03/01/1992 17/03/1995
119 Aditya Swaroop, IAS 17/04/1990 02/01/1992
118 J.N. Prasad, IAS 21/10/1989 16/04/1990
117 A.K. Dubey, IAS 24/09/1988 20/10/1989
116 A.K. Singh, IAS 23/05/1985 23/09/1988
115 K.C. Saha, IAS 15/06/1982 22/05/1985
114 Chunchun Jha, IAS 12/06/1981 14/06/1982
113 T.P. Bhagat, IAS 03/06/1981 12/06/1981
112 G.S. Kang, IAS  22/02/1980  03/06/1981
111 Mahesh Prasad, IAS 05/01/1979 22/02/1980
110 M.A. Ansari, ADM Officiated 03/01/1979 04/01/1979
 109 P.P. Sharma, IAS 10/12/1976 03/01/1979
108 K.A.H. Subramanian, IAS 20/06/1974 09/12/1976
107 B.B. Lal, IAS 10/11/1972 19.06.1974
106 R.N.Dash, IAS 11/08/1971 10/11/1972
105 R.C. Arora, IAS 09/09/1969 10/08/1971
104 J.C. Jetli, IAS 04/05/1967 08/09/1969
103 K.M. Zaberi, IAS 01/08/1964 04/05/1967
102 S.K. Chandra, IAS 16/12/1961 31/07/1964
101 P.P.Nayyar, IAS 17/11/1957 15/12/1961
100 A.F Couto, IAS 05/08/1957 17/11/1957
99 N.C.Ray, Addl. Collector Officiated 01/08/1957 04/08/1957
98 P.K.J. Menon, IAS 28/08/1956 31/07/1957
97 K. Abraham IAS 21/06/1954 27/08/1956
96 K.N.Singh, Addl. Collector Officiated 09/05/1954 20/06/1954
95 K. Abraham, IAS 21/06/1954 27/08/1956
94 V. Jha, ESQR 17.01.1951 15.03.1953
93 R.B. Lal, ADM Officiated 28.12.1950 16.01.1951
92 S.P.Singh, IAS 24.10.1949 27.12.1950
91 B.B. Singh ADM Officiated 09.10.1949 23.10.1949
90 S.K.Aikat, ESQR 09.04.1949 08.10.1949
89 J.C. Mathur, ESQR, ICS 15.08.1947 09.04.1949
88 G.M. Ray, ESQR, ICS 06.08.1946 14.08.1947
87 I.H. Macdonald ESQR, ICS 11.01.1946 05.08.1946
86 Rai Bahadur, N.K.Singh 01.09.1945 10.01.1946
85 V.E. Davies ESQR, ICS 25.12.1944 31.08.1945
84 C.E. Walse ESQR, CBE 25/04/1941 24/12/1944
83 J.W. Hooultor ESQR, CIR, ICS 28/01/1941 24/04/1941
82 A.G.Bunn ESQR, ICS 05/10/1940 27/01/1941
81 Rai Bahadur B.N.Singh 08/05/1939 04/10/1940
80 A. Whittaker ESQR, CIR, ICS 06/11/1938 07/05/1939
79 J.S. Hardwan ESQR, ICS 25/02/1937 05/11/1938
78 A.J. Mainwaring ESQR, CIR, ICS 20/03/1936 24/02/1937
77 B.K. Gokhle ESQR, ICS 30/04/1935 19/03/1936
76 L.J.Jugas ESQR, ICS 29/03/1935 29/04/1935
75 E.R.J. Cousins ESQR, CIR, ICS 24/11/1934 28/03/1935
74 Khan Bahadur Abdul Quadir Khan 22/04/1934 23/11/1934
73 Rai Bahadur C.C.Mukharjee OBE 04/01/1934 21/04/1934
72 Khan Bahadur Abdul Quadir Khan 08/05/1933 03/01/1934
71 Rai Bahadur C.C.Mukharjee OBE 16/12/1932 07/05/1933
70 B.C. Mukharjee ESQR, ICS 01/10/1932 15/12/1932
69 A.N. Chakravarti (I/c of the Post) 24/09/1932 30/09/1932
68 Rai Bahadur J.K. Ray 25/08/1932 23/09/1932
67 Khan Bahadur Maulvi Shamsuddin Haider, OBE B.A. 21/07/1932 24/08/1932
66 Rai Bahadur J.K. Ray 31/05/1932 20/07/1932
65 Khan Bahadur Maulvi Shamsuddin Haider, OBE B.A. 19/02/1931 30/05/1932
64 William Jhanston B.A.(Oxon), ICS 22/11/1929 18/02/1931
63 Khan Bahadur Maulvi Shamsuddin Haider OBE B.A. 03/05/1929 21/11/1929
62 Pitara Mirza 19/10/1927 02/05/1929
61 J.C.Dutta 07/04/1927 18/10/1927
60  M.G.Hallett B.A.(Oxon), ICS  20/10/1925  06/04/1927
59  J.C.Dutta  16/08/1925  16/10/1925
58 Maurige Garier Hallett B.A.(Oxon), ICS 05/11/1924 15/08/1925
57 Khan Bahadur Maulvi Shamsuddin Haider OBE B.A. 08/05/1924 04/11/1924
56 Willam Baile Brett B.A.(Oxon), ICS 17/10/1922 07/05/1924
55 Francis Falconer Madan ICS 27/12/1920 16/10/1922
54 William Baillie Brett B.A.(Oxon), ICS 13/08/1920 26/12/1920
53 William Jhanston B.A.(Oxon), M.Ay.(S.T.Andrew’s University), ICS 20/08/1919 12/08/1920
52 Henary Ronald Taylor Simpson Perrott B.A.(Cantab) 08/01/1919 19/08/1919
51 John Austen Hubback B.A.(Cantab), ICS 07/07/1918 07/01/1919
50 Atrhur Davys Tuckey B.A.(Dublin), ICS 01/05/1918 06/07/1918
49 John Austen Hubback B.A.(Cantab), ICS 01/12/1917 30/04/1918
48 Evelyn Lioyd Tanner ICS 08/10/1917 30/11/1917
47 John Austen Hubback B.A.(Cantab), ICS 01/05/1917 07/10/1917
46 Evelyn Lioyd Tanner ICS 28/06/1916 30/04/1917
45 John Austen Hubback B.A.(Cantab), ICS 24/12/1915 27/06/1916
44 Evelyn Lioyd Tanner ICS 09/10/1914 23/12/1915
43 John Tarlton Whitty ICS 08/09/1914 08/10/1914
42 Frank Mowbray Luce B.A.(Oxon), ICS 27/04/1914 07/09/1914
41 Patrick Willam Murphy B.A.(Ireland), ICS 18/12/1913 26/04/1914
40 John Francis William James B.A.,M.A.(Oxon), ICS 01/11/1913 17/12/1913
39 Patrick Willam Murphy B.A.(Ireland), ICS 25/09/1913 31/10/1913
38 Evelyn Lioyd Tanner ICS 19/09/1913 24/09/1913
37 Patrick Willam Murphy B.A.(Ireland ), ICS 28/04/1913 18/09/1913
36 Evelyn Lioyd Tanner ICS 16/03/1913 27/04/1913
35 Patrick Willam Murphy B.A.(Ireland ), ICS 18/12/1912 15/03/1913
34 Jhun Tariton Whitty ICS 13/02/1910 17/12/1912
33 Robert Scott Greenshields ICS 22/11/1908 12/02/1910
32 Thomas Stewart Macpherson M.A.(Edin), ICS 25/04/1908 21/11/1908
31 Arthur William Watson B.A.(Cantab), ICS 24/03/1908 24/04/1908
30 Charles Alfred Bell CMS, ICS 24/01/1908 23/03/1908
29 Manmatha Krishana Ded B.A.(Cal), ICS 30/08/1907 23/01/1908
28 Blanchard Foley M.A.(Oxon), ICS 01/03/1905 29/08/1907
27 Henry William Paul Scroop M.A.(Oxon), ICS 15/12/1905 28/02/1905
26 James Donald M.A.(Aberdeen), ICS 10/04/1905 14/12/1905
25 Edward Ellis Forrester B.A.(Oxon), ICS 29/12/1904 09/04/1905
24 Fredri Ok William Duke, ICS 29/11/1904 28/12/1904
23 Edward Ellis Forrester B.A.(Oxon), ICS 04/03/1904 28/11/1904
22 Fredri Ok William Duke, ICS 14/10/1903 03/03/1904
21 Charles Evelynarbuthnot William Oldhan,ICS 15/03/1903 13/10/1903
20 Frederi Ok William Duke, ICS 03/03/1903 14/03/1903
19 Charles Evelynarbuthnot William Oldhan,ICS 13/08/1901 02/03/1903
18 Charles James Stevenson Moore, ICS 12/07/1899 12/08/1901
17 Charles Evelynarbuthnot William Oldhan,ICS 09/03/1898 11/07/1899
16 Charles James Stevenson Moore, ICS 30/10/1897 08/03/1898
15 Basant Kumar Mullik, ICS 03/09/1897 20/10/1897
14 Duncan James Macpherson, CIE, MA, ICS (Edinburgh) 03/03/1895 02/09/1897
13 Elliot George Drake Brockman, ICS 20/06/1894 02/03/1895
12 Duncan James Macpherson, CIE, MA, ICS (Edinburgh) 19/03/1892 19/06/1894
11 Alfred Evelyn Staley, ICS 31/10/1890 18/03/1892
10 Fransis Hunter Barrow, ICS 04/03/1890 30/10/1890
9 Arthar Glifford Tutxe B.A., ICS 13/10/1889 03/03/1890
8 Hewling Luson B.A., ICS 19/08/1888 12/10/1889
7 George Abrahm Grearson B.A., ICS 04/04/1887 18/08/1888
6 David Brid Allen, M.R.A.S.E., M.R.A.C., ICS 07/03/1887 03/04/1887
5 David Norton, ICS 23/08/1885 06/03/1887
4 Herbert Holmwood, ICS 15/08/1885 22/08/1885
3 Charles Walter Botton, ICS 25/04/1885 14/08/1885
2 George Abrahm Grearson B.A., ICS 23/09/1884 24/04/1885
1 Francis Henry Bennet, ICS 14/06/1883 22/09/1884